Program Directory


If you are interested in sponsoring any of the unsponsored programs below feel free to contact us.

 

 

 

 

 

 

WOAK Program Schedule

 Time(EST)  Program  Sponsor
 6:00 AM Harvest Time – Dr. Ralph Taylor Cofield Heating and Air
 7:00 AM Through the Bible – Dr. J Veron McGee
 8:00 AM Revive Our Hearts – Nancy DeMoss Wolgemuth
 8:30 AM Just Thinking – Ravi Zacharias Family Pet Care
 6-9:00 AM Solid Start of Your Day Live
 9:30 AM Daily in the Word – Dr. Paul Chapell
 10:00 AM In Touch for Living -Dr. Charles Stanley The Sign Shop of LaGrange
 11:00 AM Love Worth Finding – Dr. A. Rogers The Graddy Company, Inc.
 12:00-1:00 PM Noon with Nathan – Nathan Woltmann, Director of Operations WOAK
 12:30 PM Community Announcements
 12:40 PM 90.9 Garage Sale – M,W,F
 1:00 PM Harvest Time Broadcast -Dr. Ralph  Taylor Cofield Heating and Air
 2:00 PM Turning Point – Dr. David Jeremiah
 3:00 PM Adventures in Odyssey
 3:30 PM Family Talk– Dr. James Dobson
 4-6:00 PM Music Drive-Time Live
 5:00 PM Just Thinking – Ravi Zacharias Family Pet Care
 4-6:00 PM WED Music Drive-Time Live – Dr. Denis Farr, DJ and Pastor of Freedom Baptist Church
 4-6:00 PM THURS Music Drive-Time Live – Chad Cook, DJ of Chad’s All Request Hour
 4-6:00 PM FRI Music Drive-Time Live – Pastor Tim Tidwell – DJ, General Manager of WOAK Radio and Pastor of Oakside Baptist Church
 6:00 PM MON Christ in Me – Pastor Joel Chapman New Covenant Baptist Church
 6:00 PM TUES Straight From The Bible – Pastor Jimmy McMillian Baptist Tabernacle
 6:00 PM WED Long Cane Baptist Church Long Cane Baptist Church
 6:00 PM THURS Ridgeway Baptist Church – Pastor Len Janney Ridgeway Baptist Church
6:30-8PM THURS Bro Sam Mitchell Live Music – DJ and Pastor of Old Pathway Baptist Church
 6:00 PM FRI Fresh Fire Ministries – Bro. Aaron McCollough
 7:00 PM Love Worth Finding – Dr. Adrian Rogers The Graddy Company, Inc.
 8:00 PM Revive Our Hearts – Nancy DeMoss Wolgemuth
 9:00 UnshackledPacific Garden Missions
 9-11:00 PM WED  Old Time Quartet Hour – Kerry King, Former Member of the Gospel Messengers
 11:00 PM Family Altar Program – Pastor Lester Roloff
 12:00 Midnight Music Hours from midnight to 6 AM with programs at 1am and 4am Mon-Fri
 12:00 AM MON Old Pathway Time – Pastor Sam Mitchell
 12:00 AM Music
 1:00 AM UnshackledPacific Garden Missions
 1:30-4 AM Music
 4:00 AM Turning Point – Dr. David Jeremiah
 5:00 AM Music
Saturday Programs
 1:00 AM UnshackledPacific Garden Missions
 2-6:00 AM Music
 6:00 AM Harvest Time – Dr. Ralph Taylor Cofield Heating and Air
 6-9:30 AM Music
 9:30-11 AM Children’s Programming
 9:30 AM Jungle Jam
 10:00 AM Ranger Bill
 10:30 AM Fables of Faith
 11 AM – 1 PM Music
 1:00 PM Leave a Mark – Pastor Tim Tidwell
 2-6:00 PM Music
 6:00 PM Story of Jesus – Evangelist Van Billingsly
 7:00 PM Love Worth Finding – Dr. Adrian Rogers
 8:00 PM Old Pathway Time – Pastor Sam Mitchell
 9:00 PM UnshackledPacific Garden Missions
 11:00 PM Turning Point – Dr. David Jeremiah
Sunday
 1:00 AM UnshackledPacific Garden Missions
 2:00 AM Fresh Fire Ministries -Bro. Aaron  McCollough
 4:00 AM Turning Point – Dr. David Jeremiah
 6:00 AM Harvest Time – Dr. Ralph Taylor Cofield Heating and Air
 8:30 AM Let My People Think -Ravi Zacharias Family Pet Care
 9 AM – 12:30 PM Sunday Morning Praise and Worship Music
12:30 PM Oakside Hour (AM Service) – Pastor Tim Tidwell
 4:00 PM Through the Bible – Dr. J. Vernon McGee
 7:00 PM Love Worth Finding -Dr. A. Rogers
 8:30 PM Let My People Think -Ravi Zacharias Family Pet Care
 9:00 PM UnshackledPacific Garden Missions
11:00 PM Turning Point – Dr. David Jeremiah
News Broadcast at the Top of Hour
 Mon – Fri Midnight to 9 AM
 Mon – Fri Noon to 5 PM
 M,T,Th,F 8 PM to 10 PM
 Wed 8 PM
 Sat Midnight
 Sat 2 AM to 9 AM
 Sat 11 AM to 11 PM
 Sun Midnight to 7 AM
 Sun 2 PM to 3 PM
 Sun 6 PM
 Sun 9 PM to 11 PM